crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Fall Sports Post-Season Honors

Congratulations to the following student-athletes for their post-season individual honors: Boys Soccer All Section – Nick O’Toole, Joey Flanick Honorable Mention – Nico Catanzaro All WPIAL – Nick O’Toole  (Nick will be representing Riverview in the All WPIAL All-Star Game at Fox Chapel HS on November 30th at 11am)   Girls Soccer All Section –

Winter Sports Physicals Thursday 11/14

Winter Sports Physicals will be offered this Thursday, 11/14 at the HS Nurse’s office starting at 7:50am.  Students who did not play a fall sport will need to have a completed PIAA CIPPE form.   Students who played a fall sport will only need to turn in Section 7 of the PIAA CIPPE form.

September and October Athletes of the Month

Congratulations to September Athletes of the Month, Aleah Walendziewicz (Volleyball) and Daniel Donatucci (Golf) and October Athletes of the Month, Eleni Wyrick (Soccer) and Zach Hanlon (Football)!      

Boys XC place 2nd in the State Championships!

Congratulations to the Boys Cross Country team for their 2nd place finish at the PIAA State Championship at Hershey on Saturday.  Riverview finished with 130 points, 17 behind champion Winchester Thurston and 28 points ahead of 3rd place finisher, defending state champion –  Jenkintown. The Raiders were led by medal winners, Mason Ochs-8th and Gid

Riverview Cross Country Featured on TribLiveHSSN

Click on the links below for the full articles!   Future Bright for Riverview Boys Team Cross Country Team   Mason Ochs Selected as A-K Valley Athlete of the Week   Riverview Places 2nd at PIAA Class A Cross Country Meet

Good Luck Boys Cross Country

Good luck to the boys cross country team as they compete at the PIAA Championships today!

Congratulations Volleyball All-Section Winners

Congratulations to the following students for being selected as 2019 Class 1A Section 4 All-Stars! Aleah Walendziewicz – 1st Team Lizza Novikova – 3rd Team Alivia Schultheis – 3rd Team Alexis Sykes – 3rd Team Katie Zatawski – 3rd Team